Updated 09/07/2019

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

Winners: TOP8 Trophy Captain's Trophy President's Trophy

2018
NEWCASTLE BACKGAMMON CLUB
CHAMPION

MICK DYETT

 

  2019 NEWCASTLE BACKGAMMON CLUB    
  CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP AFTER ROUND 11  5/7/2019    
CH                    
R L/W NAME PTS MATCH 1STS 2NDS 3RDS 4THS Pts  Pts
        WINS % (8 pts) (5pts) (4pts) (3pts) For Agst
                     
                     
1 1 MICK DYETT 69 75.0 7 1 2 0 172 103
2 3 DAVID BOWER 62 65.4 7 0 0 2 152 114
3 2 ALAN CATHCART 61 54.5 4 3 2 2 171 161
4 7 GERHARDT MACOR 58 54.8 3 4 2 2 167 148
5 4 GREG MITCHELL 57 62.5 3 4 1 3 174 138
6 5 BRIAN RAMSEY 57 41.9 3 3 3 2 162 162
7 6 TONY WALKER  56 54.5 2 4 5 0 170 183
8 9 ROBERT DISNEY  54 45.5 2 4 3 2 165 174
9 8 MICHELLE TAUBMAN 50 41.9 2 2 3 4 136 175
10 11 CASSIE CREBERT 49 41.9 2 2 2 5 125 153
11 10 ROBERT SEBOK 48 44.4 2 2 4 2 137 137
12 12 LES PIERPOINT  47 48.1 1 5 2 2 135 146
13 15 BRUCE PARR 43 34.5 0 2 6 3 129 160
14 13 SHAUN HARDING  42 73.3 4 2 0 0 93 53
15 14 ADRIAN MARISESCU 40 52.2 1 4 3 0 118 112
16 16 COSTEA IANCULESCU 32 43.8 2 1 2 1 71 70
17 17 KATE SMITH 21 25.0 0 1 4 0 47 75
18 18 JULIE CASTLES 21 23.5 0 1 1 4 48 106
19 19 LORENZO CAITA-MANDRA 12 80.0 1 0 1 0 29 21
20 X KYLE RHOADES 5 66.7 0 1 0 0 17 13
21 X MADDY KEHOE 3 0.0 0 0 0 1 6 21

 

LEADER (69 Pts) SECOND (62 Pts) THIRD (61 Pts)

 

  2019 NEWCASTLE BACKGAMMON CLUB    
  PRESIDENT'S TROPHY Round 1 5/7/2019    
                  PTS PTS
CH. R L/W NAME PTS MATCH 1STS 2NDS 3RDS 4THS FOR AG
        WINS % (8 pts) (5pts) (4pts) (3pts)    
1 X GERHARDT MACOR 8 100.0 1 0 0 0 21 6
2 X DAVID BOWER 8 100.0 1 0 0 0 21 12
3 X MICK DYETT 8 100.0 1 0 0 0 21 14
4 X ROBERT DISNEY  8 66.7 1 0 0 0 19 11
5 X KYLE RHOADES 5 66.7 0 1 0 0 17 13
6 X TONY WALKER  5 66.7 0 1 0 0 17 14
7 X ALAN CATHCART 5 66.7 0 1 0 0 14 12
8 X CASSIE CREBERT 5 66.7 0 1 0 0 17 16
9 X LES PIERPOINT  4 66.7 0 0 1 0 16 13
10 X ROBERT SEBOK 4 33.3 0 0 1 0 17 16
11 X BRIAN RAMSEY 4 33.3 0 0 1 0 15 16
12 X GREG MITCHELL 4 33.3 0 0 1 0 11 20
13 X BRUCE PARR 3 0.0 0 0 0 1 12 21
13 X JULIE CASTLES 3 0.0 0 0 0 1 12 21
15 X MICHELLE TAUBMAN 3 0.0 0 0 0 1 11 21
16 X MADDY KEHOE 3 0.0 0 0 0 1 6 21


 

2019 ABF Newcastle Club Ratings
after Round 11  5/7/19
Rank Name   Exp
       
1 Mick Dyett 1,796.68 196
2 David Bower 1,672.15 182
3 Shaun Harding 1,619.18 105
4 Greg Mitchell 1,609.33 217
5 Alan Cathcart 1,597.75 224
6 Tony Walker 1,574.26 231
7 Lorenzo Caita-Mandra 1,573.78 35
8 Gerhardt Macor 1,572.47 217
9 Kyle Rhoades 1,519.08 21
10 Adrian Marisescu 1,510.09 161
11 Mel Dyett 1,500.00 0
12 Robert Sebok 1,468.29 189
13 Costea Ianculescu 1,451.42 112
14 Robert Disney 1,441.73 231
15 Les Pierpoint 1,430.01 189
16 Cassie Crebert 1,420.73 217
17 Maddy Kehoe 1,417.50 21
18 Brian Ramsey 1,392.80 217
19 Michelle Taubman 1,391.67 217
20 Bruce Parr 1,381.56 203
21 Kate Smith 1,346.97 84
22 Julie Castles 1,312.55 119

Newcastle Backgammon Club 2000-2019. All Rights Reserved

Home / Info / Links / PresentationPics / AGM / Club History / Honour Roll / WebBlotter / Tables / Dates / Open Details / Upcoming Tournaments